Watermelon seed oil

£12

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Size:
Quantity:
Watermelon seed also known as Kalahari melon seed oil is rich in essential fatty acids (including moisturising linoleic). Watermelon seed oil is non-greasy - it is gorgeously light and easily absorbed into the skin without a greasy film. Leaves skin soft, smooth, silky and supple - excellent in serums . Watermelon seed oil can also be used in hair products - can be used as a sealant.
  • Hydrates the skin
  • Suitable for any member of the family
  • Ideal as a massage oil
  • Excellent for ALL skin types
  • Balancing oil

SAP VALUES: .138 (NaOH) .194 (KOH)


INCI : Citrullus vulgaris     Citrullus lanatus
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: NAMIBIA

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review

You may also like