Shea oil

£9

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Size:
Quantity:

Our pure shea oil is fractionated shea which has been physically refined (without chemicals) and has a lovely scent.

Shea oil aka shea olein aka shea butter oil aka liquid shea is obtained when stearin is separated from the butter.

Our pure shea oil is excellent in hair + skin treatments 

Our pure shea oil is fractionated shea which has been physically refined (without chemicals) and has a lovely scent. Prized for its versatility, unrefined shea butter (referred by some as organic) has been used in Africa for many years to combat the effects of sun and ageing.
Most butters are made up of two components - olein (liquid) and stearin (stearic). This is why some butters easily melt depending on the amount of olein and some solidify under colder temps. depending on the amount of stearic.

Shea oil aka shea olein aka shea butter oil aka liquid shea is obtained when stearin is separated from the butter.
Our pure shea oil is excellent in
  • hair treatments - helps to detangle
  • cuticle balms/oils
  • eye cream
  • lip balm


INCI : Butyrospermum parkii
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN : GHANA

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet Write a review

You may also like