Hibiscus oil : unrefined

£18

Tax included.

Size:
Quantity:

Hibiscus oil has been known for its hair conditioning properties - stimulating hair growth and helping to prevent hair fall.

An excellent quick absorbing oil, unrefined hibiscus oil is rich in vitamin e [higher than that of olive oil] making it a stable oil and helps to improve skin elasticity.

Hibiscus oil has been known for its hair conditioning properties - stimulating hair growth and helping to prevent hair fall.
This community traded soothing and protein rich unrefined hibiscus oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the hibiscus plant so has a slight green tinge. An excellent quick absorbing oil, unrefined hibiscus oil is rich in vitamin e [higher than that of olive oil] making it a stable oil and helps to improve skin elasticity.
Vitamin c rich hibiscus oil helps to condition the scalp /hair and promote shine. It is also wonderful on the skin, helping to retain moisture.

Due to the palmitic acid content, hibiscus oil may solidify under cold temperature.
Hibiscus oil can be used in
  • Facial serums
  • Face creams
  • Massage oils
  • Hair growth oil
  • Dandruff treatment
  • Hair/scalp treatment

 


SAP VALUES: .139 (NaOH) .195 (KOH)


INCI : Hibiscus sabdariffa

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews Write a review

You may also like