Fenugreek oil

£9.80

Tax included.

Size:
Quantity:

Fenugreek seed oil nourishes and softens hair.  A great conditioning facial oil, fenugreek also known as methi is used in acne/skin irritation formulae. 

Fenugreek oil can be used for protein hair treatments .

Cold pressed from the distinctive musky/bittersweet fenugreek seeds, fenugreek oil has anti-inflammatory properties to help with pain relief.
Fenugreek seed oil nourishes and softens hair. A great conditioning facial oil, fenugreek also known as methi is used in acne/skin irritation formulae. Fenugreek seeds normally used for digestive problems have a high content of iron.
Fenugreek oil can be used for protein hair treatments .
Our fenugreek oil is packaged in a clear glass bottle with an aluminium cap - please recycle after use.
Our fenugreek oil is for personal use and can be incorporated in
  • Facial serums
  • Hair/scalp treatment
  • Soothing
  • For external use only
  • Plant based
  • 100% natural
  • No artificial colours
  • No additives
    OUR GUIDE FOR HAIR USE
  • Dry hair
  • Fragile hair
  • Helps promote growth
  • Helps retain moisture
  • Helps promote hair elasticity
  • Works well on low porosity hair

INCI : Trigonella foenum
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN : PAKISTAN

You may also like