COMPOSITION / INFORMATION

Trade Name:

Mango butter

Inci Name:

Mangifera indica

Status

 

Solid

Application:

Skincare/Cosmetics

CAS N°:

 

 

 

 

Not restricted in the Cosmetics Directive

PHYSICAL & CHEMICAL PROPERTIES

APPEARANCE:

 

Off white - solid. Melts at 31°C

ODOUR:

 

 

Characteristic

SAPONIFICATION VALUES:

.133 (NaOH)        .187 (KOH)

PEROXIDE VALUE

 

0.6 Meq/kg

FREE FATTY ACIDS

 

0.06 mgKOH/gr


INCI : Mangifera indica

COUNTRY OF ORIGIN : INDIA

DOWNLOAD DATA SHEET