Growing wild in Morocco, rosemary essential oil has been steam distilled from the aromatic rosemary herb [the name rosemary is derived from ros maris "dew of the sea"] which is used in cooking and also in hair care to stimulate hair growth, treat dandruff and help promote shine.
Do not use neat. Always dilute with a carrier oil.
SCENT NOTE : Middle
CAUTION: Consult a doctor before use if you are pregnant or suffer with high blood pressure
ALLERGENS : Naturally found in rosemary essential oil
- Total = 6.8% :
- Limonene 6%
- Linalool 0.8%
INCI : Rosmarinus officinalis
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN : MOROCCO