COMPOSITION / INFORMATION

Trade Name:

Indigo root powder

Inci Name:

Indigoferra Tinctoria

 

Status:

Powder

Application:

Natural plant dye for soapmaking/textiles

 

Concentration

100%

Additives

NIL

 

Solubility

Oil

Caution

Can potentially stain – use gloves and apron when mixing

 

 

 

PHYSICAL & CHEMICAL PROPERTIES

 

APPEARANCE:

Vivid blue - powder

ODOUR:

Characteristic

 

INCI : Indigo tinctoria
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: INDIA


DOWLOAD DATA SHEET